Cole Tabb

Cole Tabb Receptions Prop

CINCY vs TTU · Line: 2.5 · 5 sportsbooks

Compare all CFB player props →

Cole Tabb's receptions line is set at 2.5 across 5 sportsbooks, leaning over. Here's the data.

2.5
Line
77
Best Play
Over
Direction
5
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
50%
of recent games over
Fair Prob
58%
chance to hit over
Expected Value
+0.3%
positive edge
Under 42%Over 58%
Smart money: OVER
Best Line Available
Bet99bet99
2.5
-155
↑ Over

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 5 of 5 sportsbooks

Receptions Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
bet99BEST
2.5-155
thescorebet
2.5-155
hotstreak
2.5-203
parlayplay
2.5—
underdog2.5—

Recent Game History

Cole Tabb — Receptions (Last 6 Games)

Over (3)Under (3)
Avg: 2.0
Line: 2.5
Hit Rate: 50%
Lean: over

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Cole Tabb's receptions line today?
Cole Tabb's receptions line is set at 2.5 across 5 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as A (77/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Cole Tabb's receptions prop?
Currently 5 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Cole Tabb's receptions?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the over based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Cole Tabb's receptions line across 5 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes