Dylan Lonergan

Dylan Lonergan Pass Completions Prop

RU vs NW · Line: 16.5 · 4 sportsbooks

Compare all CFB player props →

Dylan Lonergan's pass completions line is set at 16.5 across 4 sportsbooks, leaning over. Here's the data.

16.5
Line
58
Best Play
Over
Direction
4
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
40%
of recent games over
Fair Prob
53%
chance to hit over
Expected Value
-0.2%
negative edge
Under 47%Over 53%
Smart money: OVER
Best Line Available
PrizePicksprizepicks
16.5
-118
↑ Over0.3 pts better than avg (16.8)

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 4 of 4 sportsbooks

Pass Completions Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
prizepicksBEST
16.5-118
bet99
16.5-130
hotstreak
17.5-151
underdog
16.5—
Quick Summary

Dylan Lonergan's pass completions prop ranges from 16.5 to 17.5 across 4 sportsbooks as of October 23, 2026. That's a 1.0-point spread — meaning the line varies by book. PropCruncher's analysis favors the over with a 40% historical hit rate.

Recent Game History

Dylan Lonergan — Pass Completions (Last 5 Games)

Over (2)Under (3)
Avg: 14.8
Line: 16.5
Hit Rate: 40%
Lean: over

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Dylan Lonergan's pass completions line today?
Dylan Lonergan's pass completions line is set at 16.5 across 4 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as C (58/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Dylan Lonergan's pass completions prop?
Currently 4 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Dylan Lonergan's pass completions?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the over based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Dylan Lonergan's pass completions line across 4 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes