John Mateer

John Mateer Rush Yards Prop

OU vs MSST · Line: 19.5 · 8 sportsbooks

Compare all CFB player props →

John Mateer's rush yards line is set at 19.5 across 8 sportsbooks. Here's the data.

19.5
Line
71
Best Play
Under
Direction
8
Sportsbooks
Best Line Available
Bet99bet99
25.5
-115
1.9 pts better than avg (23.6)

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 8 of 8 sportsbooks

Rush Yards Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
bet99BEST
25.5-115
underdog
24.5-115
tonybet
25.5-116
prizepicks
24.5-118
sleeper24.5—
hotstreak25.5—
fanduel19.5—
Quick Summary

John Mateer's rush yards prop ranges from 19.5 to 25.5 across 8 sportsbooks as of October 23, 2026. That's a 6.0-point spread — meaning the line varies by book.

Recent Game History

John Mateer — Rush Yards (Last 10 Games)

Over (4)Under (6)
Avg: 20.4
Line: 19.5

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is John Mateer's rush yards line today?
John Mateer's rush yards line is set at 19.5 across 8 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as B (71/100).
How many sportsbooks offer John Mateer's rush yards prop?
Currently 8 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on John Mateer's rush yards?
No data available for this prop right now. Check back when lines are posted.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare John Mateer's rush yards line across 8 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes