Blake Snell

Blake Snell First Earned Run Prop Today

LAD vs SFG · Line: 0.5 · 2 sportsbooks

Blake Snell's first earned run line is set at 0.5 across 2 sportsbooks. Here's the data.

0.5
Line
52
Best Play
Under
Direction
2
Sportsbooks
Best Line Available
Hotstreakhotstreak
0.5
+243

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Not enough sportsbook data to display a comparison (need at least 3).

First Earned Run Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
hotstreakBEST
0.5+243
bet99
0.5—

Blake Snell First Earned Run Stats & Trends

Season Averages — First Earned Run

Season Avg
0
-0.5 below line
Season High
0
best performance
Season Low
0
lowest output
Games
8
median: 0
Consistency Range0 – 0
▲ Line (0.5)

Hit Rate — Over 0.5 First Earned Run

0%
Over the Line
0 of 8 games
Streak: 10 game miss streak
Line: 0.5

Recent Game Log — First Earned Run

Last 10 games
DateOppFirst Earned RunO/U
2026-09-16CIN0✗
2026-09-11MIA0✗
2026-09-05WSH0✗
2026-08-29DET0✗
2026-08-23PIT0✗
2026-08-18COL0✗
2026-08-12KC0✗
2026-05-10ATL0✗
2025-11-02TOR0✗
2025-10-30TOR0✗
Avg: 0Over: 0Under: 10

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Blake Snell's first earned run line today?
Blake Snell's first earned run line is set at 0.5 across 2 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as D (52/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Blake Snell's first earned run prop?
Currently 2 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Blake Snell's first earned run?
No data available for this prop right now. Check back when lines are posted.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Blake Snell's first earned run line across 2 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes