Brayan Rocchio

Brayan Rocchio Batter Doubles Prop Today

CLE vs KC · Line: 0.5 · 22 sportsbooks

Brayan Rocchio's batter doubles line is set at 0.5 across 22 sportsbooks, leaning under. Here's the data.

0.5
Line
72
Best Play
Under
Direction
22
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
70%
of recent games under
Fair Prob
85%
chance to hit under
Expected Value
-0.9%
negative edge
Under 15%Over 85%
Smart money: UNDER
Best Line Available
BetMGMbetmgm
0.5
-588
↓ Under

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 22 of 22 sportsbooks

Batter Doubles Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
betmgmBEST
0.5-588
borgata
0.5-588
bwin
0.5-588
sportsinteraction
0.5-588
draftkings0.5—
bet990.5—
danzbet0.5—

Brayan Rocchio Batter Doubles Stats & Trends

Season Averages — Batter Doubles

Season Avg
0
-0.5 below line
Season High
0
best performance
Season Low
0
lowest output
Games
157
median: 0
Consistency Range0 – 0
▲ Line (0.5)

Hit Rate — Over 0.5 Batter Doubles

0%
Over the Line
0 of 157 games
Streak: 10 game miss streak
Line: 0.5

Recent Game Log — Batter Doubles

Last 10 games
DateOppBatter DoublesO/U
2026-09-25KC0✗
2026-09-24BOS0✗
2026-09-23BOS0✗
2026-09-22BOS0✗
2026-09-19ATH0✗
2026-09-18ATH0✗
2026-09-16CHW0✗
2026-09-15CHW0✗
2026-09-14CHW0✗
2026-09-13MIN0✗
Avg: 0Over: 0Under: 10

Recent Game History

Brayan Rocchio — Batter Doubles (Last 10 Games)

Over (3)Under (7)
Avg: 0.3
Line: 0.5
Hit Rate: 70%
Lean: under

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Brayan Rocchio's batter doubles line today?
Brayan Rocchio's batter doubles line is set at 0.5 across 22 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as B (72/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Brayan Rocchio's batter doubles prop?
Currently 22 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Brayan Rocchio's batter doubles?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the under based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Brayan Rocchio's batter doubles line across 22 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes