Carson Benge

Carson Benge Batter Doubles Prop Today

NYM vs WSH · Line: 0.5 · 17 sportsbooks

Carson Benge's batter doubles line is set at 0.5 across 17 sportsbooks, leaning under. Here's the data.

0.5
Line
74
Best Play
Under
Direction
17
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
90%
of recent games under
Fair Prob
84%
chance to hit under
Expected Value
-2.2%
negative edge
Under 16%Over 84%
Smart money: UNDER
Best Line Available
Bet99bet99
0.5
-600
↓ Under

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 17 of 17 sportsbooks

Batter Doubles Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
bet99BEST
0.5-600
danzbet
0.5-600
tooniebet
0.5-600
888sport
0.5-654
ballybet0.5—
betjack0.5—
betparx0.5—

Carson Benge Batter Doubles Stats & Trends

Season Averages — Batter Doubles

Season Avg
0
-0.5 below line
Season High
0
best performance
Season Low
0
lowest output
Games
160
median: 0
Consistency Range0 – 0
▲ Line (0.5)

Hit Rate — Over 0.5 Batter Doubles

0%
Over the Line
0 of 160 games
Streak: 10 game miss streak
Line: 0.5

Recent Game Log — Batter Doubles

Last 10 games
DateOppBatter DoublesO/U
2026-09-25WSH0✗
2026-09-24TEX0✗
2026-09-24TEX0✗
2026-09-23TEX0✗
2026-09-20PHI0✗
2026-09-19PHI0✗
2026-09-18PHI0✗
2026-09-17PHI0✗
2026-09-16BAL0✗
2026-09-15BAL0✗
Avg: 0Over: 0Under: 10

Recent Game History

Carson Benge — Batter Doubles (Last 10 Games)

Over (1)Under (9)
Avg: 0.1
Line: 0.5
Hit Rate: 90%
Lean: under

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Carson Benge's batter doubles line today?
Carson Benge's batter doubles line is set at 0.5 across 17 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as B (74/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Carson Benge's batter doubles prop?
Currently 17 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Carson Benge's batter doubles?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the under based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Carson Benge's batter doubles line across 17 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes