Dansby Swanson

Dansby Swanson Hits Prop Today

CHC vs MIA · Line: 0.5 · 26 sportsbooks

Dansby Swanson's hits line is set at 0.5 across 26 sportsbooks, leaning over. Here's the data.

0.5
Line
95
Best Play
Over
Direction
26
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Projection
0.7
+0.2 over line
Hit Rate
50%
of recent games over
Fair Prob
59%
chance to hit over
Expected Value
+5.4%
positive edge
Under 41%Over 59%
Smart money: OVER
Best Line Available
Novignovig
0.5
-127
↑ Over

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 26 of 26 sportsbooks

Hits Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
novigBEST
0.5-127
betmgm
0.5-133
borgata
0.5-133
prophetx
0.5-142
fanatics0.5
draftkings0.5
betjack0.5

Dansby Swanson Hits Stats & Trends

Season Averages — Hits

Season Avg
0
-0.5 below line
Season High
0
best performance
Season Low
0
lowest output
Games
127
median: 0
Consistency Range0 0
▲ Line (0.5)

Hit Rate — Over 0.5 Hits

0%
Over the Line
0 of 127 games
Streak: 10 game miss streak
Line: 0.5

Recent Game Log — Hits

Last 10 games
DateOppHitsO/U
2026-09-19CIN0
2026-09-18CIN0
2026-08-16STL0
2026-08-14STL0
2026-08-13WSH0
2026-08-12WSH0
2026-08-11WSH0
2026-08-09KC0
2026-08-08KC0
2026-08-08KC0
Avg: 0Over: 0Under: 10

Recent Game History

Dansby SwansonHits (Last 10 Games)

Over (5)Under (5)
Avg: 0.7
Line: 0.5
Hit Rate: 50%
Lean: over

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Dansby Swanson's hits line today?
Dansby Swanson's hits line is set at 0.5 across 26 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as S (95/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Dansby Swanson's hits prop?
Currently 26 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Dansby Swanson's hits?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the over based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Dansby Swanson's hits line across 26 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes