Christian Braun

Christian Braun Steals Prop

DEN vs OKC · Line: 0.5 · 5 sportsbooks

Compare all NBA player props →

Christian Braun's steals line is set at 0.5 across 5 sportsbooks, leaning under. Here's the data.

0.5
Line
54
Best Play
Under
Direction
5
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
50%
of recent games under
Fair Prob
52%
chance to hit under
Expected Value
-4.3%
negative edge
Under 48%Over 52%
Smart money: UNDER
Best Line Available
PrizePicksprizepicks
0.5
-118
↓ Under

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 5 of 5 sportsbooks

Steals Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
prizepicksBEST
0.5-118
parlayplay
0.5-128
underdog
0.5-134
betano
0.5-139
hotstreak0.5—

Christian Braun Steals Stats & Trends

Season Averages — Steals

Season Avg
0.6
+0.1 above line
Season High
3
best performance
Season Low
0
lowest output
Games
5
median: 0.5
Consistency Range-0.4 – 1.6
▲ Line (0.5)

Hit Rate — Over 0.5 Steals

50%
Over the Line
3 of 5 games
Streak: 1 game hit streak
Line: 0.5

Recent Game Log — Steals

Last 10 games
DateOppStealsO/U
2026-10-17LAL2✓
2026-10-15LAC0✗
2026-10-12CHI1✓
2026-10-07UTAH0✗
2026-10-04UTAH0✗
2026-05-01MIN0✗
2026-04-28MIN3✓
2026-04-26MIN1✓
2026-04-24MIN0✗
2026-04-21MIN2✓
Avg: 0.9Over: 5Under: 5

Recent Game History

Christian Braun — Steals (Last 10 Games)

Over (5)Under (5)
Avg: 0.9
Line: 0.5
Hit Rate: 50%
Lean: under

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Christian Braun's steals line today?
Christian Braun's steals line is set at 0.5 across 5 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as D (54/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Christian Braun's steals prop?
Currently 5 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Christian Braun's steals?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the under based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Christian Braun's steals line across 5 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes