Day'Ron Sharpe

Day'Ron Sharpe Rebounds Prop Today

BKN vs CHA · Line: 8.5 · 39 sportsbooks

Day'Ron Sharpe's rebounds line is set at 8.5 across 39 sportsbooks, leaning under. Here's the data.

8.5
Line
74
Best Play
Under
Direction
39
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
100%
of recent games under
Fair Prob
55%
chance to hit under
Expected Value
+1.5%
positive edge
Under 45%Over 55%
Smart money: UNDER
Best Line Available
Underdogunderdog
7.5
+112
↓ Under0.7 pts better than avg (8.2)

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 39 of 39 sportsbooks

Rebounds Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
underdogBEST
7.5+112
caesars
7.5+107
draftkings
7.5+107
fliff
7.5+105
playalberta7.5—
pointsbet_ca7.5—
prophetx7.5—
Quick Summary

Day'Ron Sharpe's rebounds prop ranges from 4.5 to 13.5 across 39 sportsbooks as of October 21, 2026. That's a 9.0-point spread — meaning the line varies by book. PropCruncher's analysis favors the under with a 100% historical hit rate.

Day'Ron Sharpe Rebounds Stats & Trends

Season Averages — Rebounds

Season Avg
5
-3.5 below line
Season High
8
best performance
Season Low
2
lowest output
Games
3
median: 5.5
Consistency Range3.4 – 6.6
▲ Line (8.5)

Hit Rate — Over 8.5 Rebounds

0%
Over the Line
0 of 3 games
Streak: 10 game miss streak
Line: 8.5

Recent Game Log — Rebounds

Last 10 games
DateOppReboundsO/U
2026-10-14MIA6✗
2026-10-12WSH2✗
2026-10-06CHA7✗
2026-03-09MEM5✗
2026-03-09MEM5✗
2026-03-07DET7✗
2026-03-07DET7✗
2026-03-06MIA5✗
2026-03-05MIA5✗
2026-03-04MIA8✗
Avg: 5.7Over: 0Under: 10

Recent Game History

Day'Ron Sharpe — Rebounds (Last 10 Games)

Over (0)Under (10)
Avg: 5.7
Line: 8.5
Hit Rate: 100%
Lean: under

Learn More

FAQ

What is Day'Ron Sharpe's rebounds line today?
Day'Ron Sharpe's rebounds line is set at 8.5 across 39 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as B (74/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Day'Ron Sharpe's rebounds prop?
Currently 39 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Day'Ron Sharpe's rebounds?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the under based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Day'Ron Sharpe's rebounds line across 39 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes