Joel Embiid

Joel Embiid Blocked Shots Prop Today

PHI vs CLE · Line: 1.5 · 14 sportsbooks

Compare all NBA player props →

Joel Embiid's blocked shots line is set at 1.5 across 14 sportsbooks, leaning under. Here's the data.

1.5
Line
73
Best Play
Under
Direction
14
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
80%
of recent games under
Fair Prob
67%
chance to hit under
Expected Value
+4.9%
positive edge
Under 33%Over 67%
Smart money: UNDER
Best Line Available
Dabbledabble
1.5
-179
↓ Under

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 14 of 14 sportsbooks

Blocked Shots Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
dabbleBEST
1.5-179
draftkings
1.5-214
888sport
1.5-222
dexsport
1.5-227
hardrockbet1.5—
underdog1.5—
fanduel1.5—

Joel Embiid Blocked Shots Stats & Trends

Season Averages — Blocked Shots

Season Avg
1.7
+0.2 above line
Season High
3
best performance
Season Low
0
lowest output
Games
3
median: 1
Consistency Range0.7 – 2.7
▲ Line (1.5)

Hit Rate — Over 1.5 Blocked Shots

20%
Over the Line
1 of 3 games
Streak: 1 game hit streak
Line: 1.5

Recent Game Log — Blocked Shots

Last 10 games
DateOppBlocked ShotsO/U
2026-10-20NY3✓
2026-10-16BOS1✗
2026-10-08BKN1✗
2026-05-10NY0✗
2026-05-08NY3✓
2026-05-05NY0✗
2026-05-02BOS1✗
2026-05-01BOS0✗
2026-04-28BOS1✗
2026-04-26BOS1✗
Avg: 1.1Over: 2Under: 8

Recent Game History

Joel Embiid — Blocked Shots (Last 10 Games)

Over (2)Under (8)
Avg: 1.1
Line: 1.5
Hit Rate: 80%
Lean: under

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Joel Embiid's blocked shots line today?
Joel Embiid's blocked shots line is set at 1.5 across 14 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as B (73/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Joel Embiid's blocked shots prop?
Currently 14 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Joel Embiid's blocked shots?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the under based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Joel Embiid's blocked shots line across 14 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes