Khaman Maluach

Khaman Maluach Assists Prop

PHO vs POR · Line: 0.5 · 3 sportsbooks

Khaman Maluach's assists line is set at 0.5 across 3 sportsbooks, leaning under. Here's the data.

0.5
Line
62
Best Play
Under
Direction
3
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
70%
of recent games under
Fair Prob
54%
chance to hit under
Expected Value
-8.3%
negative edge
Under 46%Over 54%
Smart money: UNDER
Best Line Available
Play Albertaplayalberta
0.5
-135
↓ Under

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 3 of 3 sportsbooks

Assists Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
playalbertaBEST
0.5-135
bet99
0.5-140
danzbet
0.5-145

Khaman Maluach Assists Stats & Trends

Season Averages — Assists

Season Avg
1.6
+1.1 above line
Season High
4
best performance
Season Low
0
lowest output
Games
5
median: 0
Consistency Range0.2 – 3
▲ Line (0.5)

Hit Rate — Over 0.5 Assists

30%
Over the Line
2 of 5 games
Streak: 1 game miss streak
Line: 0.5

Recent Game Log — Assists

Last 10 games
DateOppAssistsO/U
2026-10-17UTAH0✗
2026-10-15SA1✓
2026-10-11SA3✓
2026-10-08CHI4✓
2026-10-05DET0✗
2026-04-28OKC0✗
2026-04-25OKC0✗
2026-04-23OKC0✗
2026-04-19OKC0✗
2026-04-18GS0✗
Avg: 0.8Over: 3Under: 7

Recent Game History

Khaman Maluach — Assists (Last 10 Games)

Over (3)Under (7)
Avg: 0.8
Line: 0.5
Hit Rate: 70%
Lean: under

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Khaman Maluach's assists line today?
Khaman Maluach's assists line is set at 0.5 across 3 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as C (62/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Khaman Maluach's assists prop?
Currently 3 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Khaman Maluach's assists?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the under based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Khaman Maluach's assists line across 3 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes