RJ Barrett

RJ Barrett Rebs+Asts Prop Today

TOR vs WAS · Line: 7.5 · 17 sportsbooks

Compare all NBA player props →

RJ Barrett's rebs+asts line is set at 7.5 across 17 sportsbooks, leaning over. Here's the data.

7.5
Line
86
Best Play
Over
Direction
17
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
70%
of recent games over
Fair Prob
61%
chance to hit over
Expected Value
-4.7%
negative edge
Under 39%Over 61%
Smart money: OVER
Best Line Available
Melbetmelbet
8.5
+110
↑ Over0.1 pts better than avg (8.6)

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 17 of 17 sportsbooks

Rebs+Asts Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
melbetBEST
8.5+110
underdog
8.5+105
hardrockbet
8.5EVEN
fliff
8.5-105
draftkings8.5—
sleeper8.5—
betway8.5—
Quick Summary

RJ Barrett's rebs+asts prop ranges from 7.5 to 14.5 across 17 sportsbooks as of October 23, 2026. That's a 7.0-point spread — meaning the line varies by book. PropCruncher's analysis favors the over with a 70% historical hit rate.

Recent Game History

RJ Barrett — Rebs+Asts (Last 10 Games)

Over (7)Under (3)
Avg: 9.8
Line: 7.5
Hit Rate: 70%
Lean: over

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is RJ Barrett's rebs+asts line today?
RJ Barrett's rebs+asts line is set at 7.5 across 17 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as S (86/100).
How many sportsbooks offer RJ Barrett's rebs+asts prop?
Currently 17 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on RJ Barrett's rebs+asts?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the over based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare RJ Barrett's rebs+asts line across 17 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes