Nick Fortes

Nick Fortes Batter Doubles Prop

TAM vs MIL · Line: 0.5 · 5 sportsbooks

Compare all MLB player props →

Nick Fortes's batter doubles line is set at 0.5 across 5 sportsbooks, leaning under. Here's the data.

0.5
Line
74
Best Play
Under
Direction
5
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
80%
of recent games under
Fair Prob
90%
chance to hit under
Expected Value
+0.2%
positive edge
Under 10%Over 90%
Smart money: UNDER

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 5 of 5 sportsbooks

Batter Doubles Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
betmgm
0.5—
borgata
0.5—
bwin
0.5—
sportsinteraction
0.5—
thescorebet0.5—

Recent Game History

Nick Fortes — Batter Doubles (Last 10 Games)

Over (2)Under (8)
Avg: 0.2
Line: 0.5
Hit Rate: 80%
Lean: under

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Nick Fortes's batter doubles line today?
Nick Fortes's batter doubles line is set at 0.5 across 5 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as B (74/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Nick Fortes's batter doubles prop?
Currently 5 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Nick Fortes's batter doubles?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the under based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Nick Fortes's batter doubles line across 5 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes