Moussa Diabate

Moussa Diabate Steals Prop Today

CHA vs BKN · Line: 0.5 · 5 sportsbooks

Moussa Diabate's steals line is set at 0.5 across 5 sportsbooks, leaning over. Here's the data.

0.5
Line
66
Best Play
Over
Direction
5
Sportsbooks

Prop Summary

Hit Rate
50%
of recent games over
Fair Prob
56%
chance to hit over
Expected Value
-5.0%
negative edge
Under 44%Over 56%
Smart money: OVER
Best Line Available
Underdogunderdog
0.5
-148
↑ Over

Line Comparison Across Sportsbooks

Showing 5 of 5 sportsbooks

Steals Lines Across Sportsbooks

SportsbookLineOdds
underdogBEST
0.5-148
playalberta
0.5-152
betano
0.5-154
danzbet
0.5-155
bet990.5—

Moussa Diabate Steals Stats & Trends

Season Averages — Steals

Season Avg
1
+0.5 above line
Season High
2
best performance
Season Low
0
lowest output
Games
3
median: 0.5
Consistency Range0.3 – 1.7
▲ Line (0.5)

Hit Rate — Over 0.5 Steals

50%
Over the Line
2 of 3 games
Streak: 1 game miss streak
Line: 0.5

Recent Game Log — Steals

Last 10 games
DateOppStealsO/U
2026-10-14BOS0✗
2026-10-11MIL1✓
2026-10-06BKN2✓
2026-04-17ORL0✗
2026-04-14MIA0✗
2026-04-12NY0✗
2026-04-10DET0✗
2026-04-08BOS1✓
2026-04-05MIN1✓
2026-04-02PHX1✓
Avg: 0.6Over: 5Under: 5

Recent Game History

Moussa Diabate — Steals (Last 10 Games)

Over (5)Under (5)
Avg: 1.1
Line: 0.5
Hit Rate: 50%
Lean: over

More Players in This Game

Learn More

FAQ

What is Moussa Diabate's steals line today?
Moussa Diabate's steals line is set at 0.5 across 5 sportsbooks. The Best Play Score rates this as B (66/100).
How many sportsbooks offer Moussa Diabate's steals prop?
Currently 5 sportsbooks have this prop listed. PropCruncher compares all of them in real-time to help you find the best line.
Should I bet the over or under on Moussa Diabate's steals?
PropCruncher's analysis currently favors the over based on cross-sportsbook consensus, historical trends, and expected value calculations. Always do your own research and bet responsibly.

Trending Props Right Now

Continue in PropCruncher

Turn the research into a decision.

Compare Moussa Diabate's steals line across 5 sportsbooks in real-time.

Compare the marketRank the boardTrack outcomes